Westwood Winter 2017-2018 Schedule

View all non-listed Sports HERE!

Boys Basketball (All Games at 6:30 Unless Noted Otherwise)
Fri 12/8 VS Norton
Tue 12/12 @ Medfield
Fri 12/15 @ Hopkinton
Tue 12/19 @ Dover-Sherborn
Fri 12/22 VS Ashland 7pm
Fri 12/29 VS Hingham 7pm
Sat 12/30 VS Sharon 5pm
Fri 1/5 VS Bridgewater-Raynham
Tue 1/9 VS Holliston
Fri 1/12 @ Dedham
Tue 1/16 @ Bishop Feehan
Fri 1/19 @ Norton
Tue 1/23 VS Bishop Feehan
Fri 1/26 VS Medfield
Tue 1/30 VS Hopkinton
Fri 2/2 @ Millis
Tue 2/6 VS Medway
Sun 2/11 @ Bridgewater-Raynham 5pm
Tue 2/13 VS Bellingham
Fri 2/16 @ Holliston
Sun 2/18 Riley Winter Classic VS TBD at 1pm
Sun 2/18 Riley Winter Classic VS TBD 3pm

Girls Basketball (All Games at 6:30 Unless Noted Otherwise)
Fri 12/8 @ Wayland 7pm
Tue 12/12 VS Medfield
Fri 12/15 VS Hopkinton
Tue 12/19 VS Dover-Sherborn
Fri 12/22 @ Ashland 7pm
Wed 12/27 @ Hingham 7:30pm
Thu 1/4 @ Scituate
Tue 1/9 @ Holliston
Fri 1/12 VS Dedham
Fri 1/19 VS Norton
Tue 1/23 @ Lincoln-Sudbury 5:30pm
Fri 1/26 @ Medfield
Tue 1/30 @ Hopkinton
Fri 2/2 VS Millis
Tue 2/6 @ Medway
Tue 2/13 @ Bellingham
Fri 2/16 VS Holliston
Sun 2/18 Riley Winter Classic VS Needham 7pm

Boys Ice Hockey (All Games at 6pm Unless Noted Otherwise)
Sat 12/9 2:10pm @ Hopkinton
Mon 12/11 4pm VS Dover-Sherborn
Sat 12/16 4:30pm @ Medway
Wed 12/20 4pm @ Bellingham
Sat 12/23 VS Bourne
Wed 12/27 2:30pm VS Pembroke
Sat 12/30 TBD
Wed 1/3 7:30pm VS Dedham
Wed 1/10 VS Medfield
Sat 1/13 7pm VS Norton
Mon 1/15 VS Hanover
Wed 1/17 VS Hopkinton
Wed 1/24 5pm VS Medway
Sat 1/27 2pm VS Bellingham
Wed 1/31 7:30pm VS Holliston
Sat 2/3 5:45pm @ Dedham
Wed 2/7 4pm VS Ashland
Sat 2/10 6:30pm @ Medfield
Sat 2/17 Noon @ Lynnfield
Thu 2/22 2pm @ Oliver Ames
Sat 2/24 3pm VS TBD

Girls Ice Hockey (All Games at 6pm Unless Noted Otherwise)
Sat 12/9 7pm @ Hingham
Wed 12/13 8pm @ Austin Prep
Sat 12/16 8:10pm @ Medfield
Wed 12/20 7:30pm @ Dover-Sherborn
Thu 12/21 5:15pm @ Notre Dame (Hingham)
Sat 12/23 5pm @ Falmouth
Wed 12/27 1pm VS Canton
Sat 12/30 2:50pm Canton Holiday Tournament @ TBD
Wed 1/3 5:30pm VS Medway
Wed 1/10 5:30pm VS Notre Dame (Hingham)
Sat 1/13 5pm VS Needham
Mon 1/15 1:15pm VS Billerica
Sat 1/20 8:50pm VS Mansfield
Mon 1/22 @ Medway
Wed 1/24 @ Franklin
Sat 1/27 VS King Phillip
Wed 1/31 4pm VS Medfield
Sat 2/3 6:15pm VS Dover-Sherborn
Sat 2/10 @ Dennis-Yarmouth
Wed 2/14 8:15pm @ Dedham
Fri 2/16 8pm @ Needham
Sun 2/18 5pm VS Dedham

Boys & Girls Indoor Track (All Games at 3:30 Unless Noted Otherwise)
Mon 12/18 VS Medway & Dedham @ Wheaton College
Fri 12/22 VS Holliston & Hopkinton @ Wheaton College
Wed 1/3 VS Medfield @ Hopkinton HS
Thu 1/11 VS Norton & Millis @ Wheaton College
Wed 1/24 VS Ashland @ Hopkinton HS
Sat 2/3 – TVL Championship Meet 5pm @ Reggie Lewis Center

Boys & Girls Swimming (All Games at 3:30 Unless Noted Otherwise)
Tue 12/12 VS Holliston (Boys L 81-104), (Girls L 81-104)
Tue 12/19 VS Medfield
Wed 1/3 @ Dover-Sherborn 8pm
Tue 1/9 VS Dedham
Fri 1/12 @ Ashland 7:30pm
Fri 1/19 VS Canton
Tue 1/23 VS Hopkinton
Fri 1/26 @ Weston 4pm
Tue 1/30 VS Norton
Fri 2/2 TVL Dive Meet 5pm @ Dedham Town Pool
Sun 2/4 TVL Swim Meet 8am @ Keefe Tech Pool

Recommend this!