Schedule & Scores Mon 2/13 – Thu 2/23 2017

Monday February 13th
Boys Hockey:
Minuteman @ Dover-Sherborn PPD

Girls Hockey:
Whitman-Hansen Regional @ Medway PPD

Tuesday February 14th
Boys Basketball (All games at 6:30 unless noted otherwise)
Westwood – 62 @ Norton – 42
Medfield – 71 @ Bellingham – 66
Millis – 72 @ Ashland – 62
Dover-Sherborn – 60 @ Holliston – 77
Medway – 56 @ Hopkinton – 29

Girls Basketball (All games at 6:30 unless noted otherwise)
Norton – 29 @ Westwood – 45 – Lizzy Kelly (11 Points, 8 Blocks)
Bellingham – 22 @ Medfield – 73
Ashland – 44 @ Millis – 59
Dover-Sherborn – 35 @ Holliston – 55
Hopkinton – 53 @ Medway – 49 – Hillers Trailed 23-6 after 1st quarter, Ivy Gogolin (19 Points).

Boys Hockey:
Bellingham – 2 @ Stoughton – 5

Wednesday February 15th
Boys Hockey:
Westwood – 3 @ Hopkinton – 2
Norton – 3 @ Bellingham – 6
Dover-Sherborn – 3 @ Oakmont – 4
Holliston – 0 @ Medway – 3
Masconoment – 2 @ Medfield – 5

Girls Hockey:
Medfield – 0 @ Westwood – 2
Canton – 4 @ Medway – 0

Boys Basketball:
Norton – 40 @ Seakonk – 54

Girls Basketball:
Norton – 66 @ Fairhaven – 31

Thursday February 16th
Boys Basketball:
Dover-Sherborn – 70 @ Millis – 68 – Brett Stark 26 points for Dover-Sherborn

Girls Basketball:
Millis – 42 @ Dover-Sherborn – 31

Friday February 17th
Boys Basketball (All games at 6:30 unless noted otherwise)
Hopkinton – 37 @ Westwood – 64
Norton – 46 @ Bellingham – 45
Ashland – 50 @ Medfield – 82
Holliston – 48 @ Medway – 66 Andrew Tiernan 20 points and Liam Regan 16 points for Medway.

Girls Basketball (All games at 6:30 unless noted otherwise)
Westwood – 52 @ Hopkinton – 63 – Hillers TVL Co-Champs with Medfield
Bellingham – 42 @ Norton – 49 – Norton Girls Clinch Playoff spot 1st time since 1999!
Medfield – 54 @ Ashland – 38 – Medfield TVL Co-Champs with Hopkinton
Medway – 61 @ Holliston – 53

Boys Hockey:
Bishop Feehan – 1 @ Medway – 4

Saturday February 18th
Boys Hockey:
Weston – 0 @ Westwood – 5 (Fairleigh Dickinson Tournament)
Holliston – 4 @ Bellingham – 3
Hopkinton – 7 @ Ashland – 0
North Attleborough – 3 @ Medway – 3

Girls Hockey:
Medway – 1 @ Westwood – 2
Shawsheen Valley Tech – 1 @ Dover-Sherborn – 9
Notre Dame Academy – 4 @ Medfield – 0

Sunday February 19th
Boys Basketball:
Westwood – 80 VS Bishop Feehan – 68 (Riley Classic Tournament)
Holliston – 76 @ Natick – 67

Girls Basketball:
Westwood – 34 VS Fontbonne Academy – 43 (Riley Classic Tournament)
Hopkinton – 51 VS Westboro – 32 (Westborough Tournament)
Algonquin – 38 @ Medway – 57

Boys Hockey:
Westwood – 4 VS Lynnfield – 1 (Fairleigh Dickinson Tournament)

Monday February 20th (Presidents Day)
Boys Hockey:
Blue Hills Regional Tech – 3 @ Ashland – 5
Hopkinton – 2 @ Nashoba Regional – 1

Boys Basketball:
Westwood – 65 VS Wellesley – 52
Medway – 46 @ Milford – 73
Framingham – 71 @ Holliston – 79

Girls Basketball:
Westwood – 29 VS Wellesley – 44
Medfield – 72 VS Notre Dame Academy – 34 (Walpole Girls Tournament)

Girls Hockey:
King Phillip – 0 @ Westwood – 3
Plymouth North – 1 @ Medfield – 3

Tuesday February 21st
Boys Basketball:
Hopkinton – 58 @ Norwood – 53

Girls Basketball:
Hopkinton – 66 VS Medway – 47 (Westborough Tournament) 5:15pm
Montachusett RVT – 33 @ Millis – 62
Medfield – 60 @ Walpole – 49

Boys Hockey:
Canton – 3 @ Medfield – 1 (Joe Quinn Tournament)

Girls Hockey:
Medway – 3 @ Mansfield – 1

Wednesday February 22nd
Boys Hockey:
Old Rochester Regional – 4 @ Westwood – 1
Grafton – 0 @ Hopkinton – 3
Medway – 3 @ King Phillip Regional – 1
Norton – 1 @ Stoughton – 3

Girls Hockey:
Medway – 3 @ Auburn – 1
King Phillip Regional – 0 @ Medfield – 3

Thursday February 23rd
Boys Hockey:
Medfield – 1 VS Coyle & Cassidy – 1 (Joe Quinn Tournament)

Girls Basketball:
Holy Name – 55 VS Hopkinton – 43

Recommend this!

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*