Spring Sports Schedule: Mon April 24th– Sun April 30th

Monday April 24th
Baseball (3:45 unless noted otherwise):
Millis – 2 @ Westwood – 3
Dover-Sherborn – 6 @ Bellingham – 4
Norton – 4 @ Ashland – 7
Holliston – 2 @ Hopkinton – 6
Medfield – 5 @ Medway – 4

Softball (3:45 unless noted otherwise):
Millis – 11 @ Westwood – 0
Dover-Sherborn – 1 @ Bellingham – 5
Norton – 7 @ Ashland – 2
Holliston – 1 @ Hopkinton – 9
Medfield – 2 @ Medway – 3

Boys Lacrosse:
Westwood – 9 @ King Phillip – 10
Bishop Feehan – 11 @ Medway – 7
Norton – 5 @ AMSA – 4

Girls Lacrosse:
Westwood – 18 @ Wellesley – 10
Ashland – 9 @ Westford Academy – 21
Oliver Ames – 17 @ Norton – 4

Boys Tennis (3:30pm unless noted otherwise):
Norton – 0 @ Ashland – 5
Dover-Sherborn – 3 @ Hopedale – 2
Holliston – 0 @ Hopkinton – 5
Medfield – 4 @ Medway – 1

Girls Tennis (3:30pm unless noted otherwise):
Westwood – 5 @ Millis – 0
Ashland – 4 @ Norton – 1
Hopkinton – 5 @ Holliston – 0
Medway – 0 @ Medfield – 5

Boys & Girls Outdoor Track (3:30pm unless noted otherwise)
Medway @ Ashland (Girls: Ashland Wins 76-60, Boys: Medway Wins 93-42)

Tuesday April 25th
Boys Lacrosse: (3:45pm unless Noted Otherwise)
Hopkinton – 8 @ Westwood – 11
Ashland – 23 @ Bellingham – 5
Dover-Sherborn – 8 @ Medfield – 14
Medway – 10 @ Holliston – 9 OT

Girls Lacrosse: (3:45pm unless Noted Otherwise)
Westwood – 20 @ Hopkinton – 12
Bellingham – 3 @ Ashland – 20
Medfield @ Dover-Sherborn PPD
Holliston – 11 @ Medway – 19

Boys Tennis (3:30pm unless noted otherwise):
Hopkinton @ Whitinsville Christian PPD to 5/19
Norton – 1 @ Dedham – 4

Girls Tennis (3:30pm unless noted otherwise):
Hopkinton @ Wellesley PPD to 5/2
Dedham @ Norton PPD

 

Wednesday April 26th
Baseball (3:45 unless noted otherwise):
Ashland @ Westwood PPD
Bellingham @ Hopkinton PPD
Medway @ Dover-Sherborn PPD
Medfield @ Holliston PPD
Millis @ Norton PPD

Softball (3:45 unless noted otherwise):
Ashland @ Westwood PPD
Bellingham @ Hopkinton PPD
Medway @ Dover-Sherborn PPD
Medfield @ Holliston PPD
Millis @ Norton PPD to 4/28

Boys & Girls Outdoor Track (3:30pm unless noted otherwise)
Westwood @ Medfield (Girls: Medfield Wins 73-64),
Ashland @ Dover-Sherborn (Boys: DS Wins 104-31), (Girls: Ashland Wins 70-66)
Bellingham @ Norton
Holliston @ Hopkinton
Millis @ Medway (Boys: Medway Wins 104-30, Girls: Millis Wins 73-64)

Girls Lacrosse
Norton – 4 @ Holliston – 15

Boys Tennis (3:30pm unless noted otherwise):
Ashland @ Westwood 3:45pm PPD to 5/2
Medway @ Dover-Sherborn PPD to 4/27
Medfield @ Holliston PPD

Girls Tennis (3:30pm unless noted otherwise):
Westwood @ Ashland 3:45pm PPD to 5/2
Dover-Sherborn @ Medway 3:45pm PPD to 4/27
Holliston @ Medfield PPD
Norton @ Millis PPD to 5/11

Thursday April 27th
Baseball (3:45 unless noted otherwise):
Holliston – 1 @ Norton – 4
Ashland @ Hopkinton PPD

Softball (3:45 unless noted otherwise):
Ashland @ Hopkinton PPD
Holliston – 0 @ Norton – 8 (Kelly Nelson throws No-hitter)

Boys Lacrosse (3:45 unless noted otherwise):
Westwood – 6 @ Medfield – 11
Norton – 6 @ Attleboro – 11

Girls Lacrosse (3:45 unless noted otherwise):
Medfield @ Westwood
Dover-Sherborn – 14 @ Hopkinton – 13
Medway – 12 @ King Phillip – 9
Norton @ Attleboro 3:30pm

Boys Tennis (3:30pm unless noted otherwise)
Needham – 1 @ Dover-Sherborn – 4
Holliston – 3 @ Norton – 2
Natick – 2 @ Hopkinton – 3
Medway – 0 @ Dover-Sherborn – 5

Girls Tennis (3:30pm unless noted otherwise)
Norton – 2 @ Holliston – 3
Dover-Sherborn @ Medway

Friday April 28th
Baseball (3:45 unless noted otherwise):
Westwood – 9 @ Medfield – 7
Medway – 10 @ Bellingham – 8
Dover-Sherborn – 5 @ Ashland – 2

Softball (3:45 unless noted otherwise):
Westwood – 1 @ Medfield – 2
Norton – 11 VS Millis – 0
Medway – 6 @ Bellingham – 2
Dover-Sherborn – 1 @ Ashland – 13 F/6 Inn.

Boys Tennis (3:30pm unless noted otherwise)
Westwood – 4 @ Medfield – 1
Medway – 1 @ Ashland – 4

Girls Tennis (3:30pm unless noted otherwise)
Medfield – 3 @ Westwood – 2
Ashland – 1 @ Dover-Sherborn – 4
Millis – 0 @ Hopkinton – 5

Girls Lacrosse (3:45pm Unless Noted Otherwise)
Westwood – 13 @ Lincoln-Sudbury – 8
Bellingham – 3 @ Holliston – 19
Ashland – 9 @ Medway – 10
King Phillip – 7 @ Medfield – 10

Boys Lacrosse (3:45pm Unless Noted Otherwise)
Holliston – 13 @ Bellingham – 5
Medway – 13 @ Ashland – 8
Hopkinton – 15 @ Dover-Sherborn – 16

Saturday April 29th
Boys Lacrosse:
Ashland – 20 @ Hudson – 2
Chatham – 16 @ Medfield – 5

Girls Lacrosse:
Dover-Sherborn – 10 @ Bromfield – 6
Hopkinton – 18 @ Martha’s Vineyard – 9

Baseball:
Hopkinton – 5 @ Bridgewater-Raynham – 0
Holliston – 9 VS Medfield – 5
Medway – 9 VS Dover-Sherborn – 0

Softball:
Dover-Sherborn @ Sutton 11am (Double Header, DS Wins 10-8, Sutton Wins 18-6 in 5 Inn)

Recommend this!

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*