Boys Hockey:
Dover-Sherborn-Weston
Billy Rooney (DS), Standish Carothers (DS), George Herlihy (Weston)
Hopkinton
Pavit Mehra, Colin Norred, Ronnie Shamus
Honorable Mention: Joe Carrazza, Cam Jerrett, Geoff Tocco, Aidan Walsh
Medfield
Phil Parker, Sam Palmer, Chris Lawson
Honorable Mention: Michael Vachon, Kevin Arthur, James Wilder
Westwood
Nick Horsfall, Declan Guarino, Honorable Mention: Danny Sullivan
Ashland
Matt Milko, Nick Fish
Norton
Whalen, Braga, Cummings, Honorable Mention: Fasolino, Sherman, Grolnic, J. Cohen, Heagney
Girls Hockey:
Hopkinton-Dover-Sherborn
Kristin McCluskey (Hopkinton), Avery Bent (Dover-Sherborn)
Medfield
Brenna Smith, Krista Anderson, Honorable Mention: Katelyn Cardosa
Westwood
Hannah Blomquist, Kathleen Reissfelder, Kendall Bloomquist
Medway-Ashland-Holliston
Nicole Moriarty (Ashland), Jenna Shutt (Holliston)
Norwood
Maeve Glavin, Marissa Cataldo, Honorable Mention: Caeli Reed
Boys Basketball:
Hopkinton
Nate Kasper, Brian Keefe, TVL Sportsmanship Award
Medfield
Johnny Bochiechio
Norton
Josh Coffey (SR), Justin Marando (JR)
Honorable Mention: Evan Lander, Marquise Pena
Dover-Sherborn
Nick Rinaldi, Evan Skeary, Luke Rinaldi, Honrable Mention: Ben Teich
Westwood
James McGowan (TVL Large MVP), Russell Dolabany, Kyle Murray
Honorable Mention: Michael Noone,
TVL Large Coach of the Year: Coach Douglass
Norwood
Cam McDonough (SR), Demauri Daniels (SR), Noah Beaudet (SO)
Millis
Cole Sullivan, Matt Fiala
Ashland
Jake Rymsza,
Holliston
Spencer Mirken, Jackson Cote, Honorable Mention: Max Penn, Austin Mirken
Dedham
JoJo Powers (TVL Small MVP), Matt Ryan, Stephen Bear,
Honorable Mention: Ryan Kelleher, Dagan Darnell, Alonzo Polk
TVL Small Coach of the Year – Chris Fraioli
Girls Basketball:
Hopkinton
Lauren Cho, Kiki Fossbender, Lulu Murphy
Millis
Abby Miller (TVL Small MVP), Eryn Rice, Mia Molinari
Head Coach: Dave Fallon (TVL Small Coach of the Year),
TVL Sportsmanship Award
Ashland
Carlie Marrella, Melissa Leone
Norton
Emma Cochrane, Hannah Sheldon
Honorable Mention: Taryn Fierri, Mikayler Patch
Medfield
Camilla Silk, Annie McCarthy, Lillie Cumming
Honorable Mention: Maya Hilvert, Kate Olenik, TVL Coach of the Year: Mark Nickerson
Westwood
Hattie Noble, Kattie Kissell, Honrable Mention: Caitlin Flemming
TVL Sportsmanship Award
Dover-Sherborn
Sabrina Ryan, Kate Mastrobuono, Hana Skeary,
Honorable Mention: Eric Hills
B&G Nordic & Alpine Ski
Hopkinton
Cate Barry, Jackson Schlussel (CMSLC Champion)
Dover-Sherborn
Nordic: Nolan Sayer, Mica Bodkins, Nicole Mayer, Calli Frankel
Alpine: Brendan O’Neil, Peter Green, Elo Luczkow, Emma Gonsalves, Sarah Parrish, Addie Atwood
Ashland
Top 20 in Finals: Emilia Agostinelli, Elaine Jones, Molly Henault, Maddie Marchetti, Kate Campion, John Giglia, Tyler Kondrat, Thomas Giglia
Boys Track & Field
Hopkinton
Tommy Bernardin, Nick Brown, Sean Golembiewski, Aidan Morin,
Harrison Prucher, Wyatt Ruff, Ethan Champlin (MVP)
Honorable Mention: Aiden Rowell,
TVL Coach of the Year: Coach Michael Donahue
Medfield
Jake Grenon, Ben Previte, Nigel Lau, Aidan Chan, Honorable Mention: Colin Benson
Millis
Honorable Mention: Colton McCain, Joseph Scolponeti, TVL Sportsmanship Award
Westwood
Michael Bligh, Shea Loughnane, Vijay Sherring
Dover-Sherborn
John Bennet, Aidan Britt, Noah Guarini, Toby Sagar,
Honorable Mention: Sawyer Garrett, Nick Tuerk, Luke Loeffler
Girls Track & Field
Hopkinton
Ellie Driscoll, Olivia Jones, Grace Joy, Kate Powers, Hailey Tolson
TVL Coach of the Year: Coach Jean Cann
Medfield
Alex Lusby (TVL MVP), Grace McGowan, Olivia Tomlin, Bella Gangemi, Erin Infantino
Honorable Mention: Marissa Gorog, Molly Goonan, TVL Sportsmanship Award
Millis
Bethany Steiner
Westwood
Alexis Moore, Caroline Woodard, Honorable Mention: Alex Ponte, Stacey Li
Dover-Sherborn
Marielle Goganian, Evan Charneski, Corrine Forman,
Honorable Mentions: Emily Burt, Caetlyn Embree
Gymnastics
Norton
Emma Lehan, Zoe Duran, Honarable Mention: Liz Lehan
Medfield-Dover-Sherborn
Grace Buzgo (Medfield), Merritt Sullivan (DS), Hon. Mention: Chloe Douglas (Medfield)
View TVL Swimming All-Stars HERE!