TVL Spring Schedule 2017: Monday April 17th – Saturday April 22nd

Monday April 17th
Baseball (3:45 unless noted otherwise):
Bellingham – 2 @ Hopedale – 3

Softball (3:45 unless noted otherwise):
Bellingham – 5 @ Hopedale – 6

Boys Lacrosse:
Bellingham – 1 @ Hopedale – 20

Girls Lacrosse:
Hopedale – 8 @ Bellingham – 14

Tuesday April 18th
Baseball (3:45 unless noted otherwise):
Natick – 3 @ Holliston – 0
Bellingham – 13 VS Millis – 1

Boys Lacrosse: (3:45pm unless Noted Otherwise)
Blackstone Valley Tech – 10 @ Bellingham – 5
Dover-Sherborn – 10 @ Wellesley – 4
Sharon – 7 @ Medway – 8
Framingham – 7 @ Holliston – 14
Norton – 5 @ Northbridge – 16

Girls Lacrosse: (3:45pm unless Noted Otherwise)
Holliston – 12 @ Mansfield – 13
Hopkinton – 8 @ Walpole – 20

Boys Tennis (3:30pm unless noted otherwise):
Mansfield @ Holliston DNR

Girls Tennis (3:30pm unless noted otherwise):
Holliston @ Mansfield DNR

Wednesday April 19th
Baseball (3:45 unless noted otherwise):
Norwood – 5 @ Westwood – 3
Weston – 3 @ Ashland – 15
Wellesley – 7 @ Medfield – 2
Medway – 8 @ Wayland – 7

Softball (3:45 unless noted otherwise):
Milford – 9 @ Hopkinton – 4

Boys Lacrosse
Ashland – 17 @ Watertown – 3
Algonquin – 10 @ Hopkinton – 16
Xaverian Brothers – 9 @ Medfield – 10

Girls Lacrosse
Milford – 7 @ Ashland – 14
Weston – 9 @ Dover-Sherborn – 11
Foxborough – 10 @ Medfield – 9

Thursday April 20th
Baseball (3:45 unless noted otherwise):
Bellingham @ Medway 1pm
Millis – 2 @ Hopkinton – 7

Softball (3:45 unless noted otherwise):
Bellingham @ Medway 1pm
Archbishop Williams – 2 @ Hopkinton – 3

Boys Lacrosse (3:45 unless noted otherwise):
Dover-Sherborn – 5 VS Lincoln Sudbury -15 (North Andover HS) 2pm
Sharon @ Holliston
Medway – 13 @ King Phillip – 7
Stoughton – 3 @ Norton – 8

Girls Lacrosse (3:45 unless noted otherwise):
Norton – 5 @ Ashland – 18
Algonquin – 9 @ Hopkinton – 11
Mansfield – 16 @ Holliston – 6

Friday April 21st
Baseball (3:45 unless noted otherwise):
Ashland @ Hopkinton PPD

Softball (3:45 unless noted otherwise):
Westwood @ Foxborough PPD
Natick @ Ashland PPD
Holliston @ Framingham PPD
Norton @ Somerset-Berekley PPD

Girls Lacrosse
Westwood @ Hingham PPD to Sat 4/22
Dover-Sherborn – 6 @ Wellesley – 13
North Attleborough @ Norton PPD

Boys Lacrosse
Bellingham – 2 @ Oliver Ames – 15
King Phillip – 5 @ Hopkinton – 15

Boys Tennis (3:30pm unless noted otherwise)
Holliston @ Mansfield PPD

Girls Tennis (3:30pm unless noted otherwise)
Mansfield @ Holliston PPD

Saturday April 22nd
Boys Lacrosse:
Ashland – 8 @ Arlington Catholic – 4
Dover-Sherborn – 8 VS North Andover – 6
Holliston – 10 @ Natick – 12
Hopkinton – 14 @ Agwam – 1

Girls Lacrosse
Westwood – 14 @ Hingham – 5

Baseball (3:45 unless noted otherwise):
Ashland – 5 @ Weston – 6
Dover-Sherborn @ Sutton 11am (Double Header) (DS Wins 9-1, 8-3)

Sunday April 23rd: Baseball: Maminodes – 2 @ Millis – 11

Recommend this!

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*