Spring Sports Schedule: Mon May 1st – Sun May 7th

Monday May 1st
Baseball (3:45 unless noted otherwise):
Norton – 1 @ Westwood – 7
Bellingham – 13 @ Medfield – 3
Ashland – 19 @ Millis – 1
Holliston – 4 @ Dover-Sherborn – 1
Hopkinton – 3 @ Medway – 0

Softball (3:45 unless noted otherwise):
Norton – 19 @ Westwood – 0
Bellingham – 3 @ Medfield – 5
Ashland – 13 @ Millis – 4
Holliston – 10 @ Dover-Sherborn – 0
Hopkinton – 7 @ Medway – 3 8 Inn.

Boys Lacrosse:
Concord Carlisle – 8 @ Hopkinton – 9
Medway – 13 @ Canton – 4

Girls Lacrosse (3:45 unless noted otherwise):
Westwood – 12 @ Dover-Sherborn – 9
Holliston – 14 @ Norton – 7
Mansfield – 8 @ Medway – 12
Franklin – 10 @ Medfield – 5

Boys Tennis (3:30pm unless noted otherwise):
Norton – 0 @ Westwood – 5
Holliston – 0 @ Dover-Sherborn – 5
Hopkinton – 5 @ Medway – 0

Girls Tennis (3:30pm unless noted otherwise):
Westwood – 4 @ Norton – 1
Millis – 0 @ Ashland – 5
Dover-Sherborn – 5 @ Holliston – 0
Medway – 0 @ Hopkinton – 5

Tuesday May 2nd
Baseball (3:45 unless noted otherwise):
Dover-Sherborn – 2 @ Hopkinton – 4  F/10 Innings
Millis – 3 @ Norton – 6
Ashland – 7 VS Westwood – 0

Softball (3:45 unless noted otherwise):
Dover-Sherborn – 11 @ Wayland – 0
Millis – 1 @ Holliston – 0 F/9 Innings
Ashland – 7 VS Westwood – 4

Boys Lacrosse: (3:45pm unless Noted Otherwise)
Westwood – 15 @ Holliston – 5
Bellingham – 1 @ Hopkinton – 19
Dover-Sherborn – 17 @ Ashland – 6

Girls Lacrosse: (3:45pm unless Noted Otherwise)
Hopkinton – 17 @ Bellingham – 4
Dover-Sherborn – 14 @ Ashland – 8

Boys Tennis (3:30pm unless noted otherwise):
Austin Prep @ Dover-Sherborn DNR
Medfield @ Xaverian Brothers DNR
Norton – 3 @ West Bridgewater – 2

Girls Tennis (3:30pm unless noted otherwise):
Hopkinton @ Wellesley DNR
King Phillip @ Medway DNR
West Bridgewater – 2 @ Norton – 3

Wednesday May 3rd
Baseball (3:45 unless noted otherwise):
Westwood – 7 @ Hopkinton – 14
Bellingham – 1 @ Norton – 6
Medfield – 6 @ Ashland – 9
Millis – 2 @ Dover-Sherborn – 7
Medway – 4 @ Holliston – 9

Softball (3:45 unless noted otherwise):
Westwood – 1 @ Hopkinton – 13
Bellingham – 0 @ Norton – 2
Medfield – 8 @ Ashland – 6
Millis – 16 @ Dover-Sherborn – 1
Medway – 7 @ Holliston – 8

Boys & Girls Outdoor Track (3:30pm unless noted otherwise)
Holliston @ Westwood (Boys: Westwood Wins 77-59), (Girls: Holliston Wins 69-67)
Medway @ Bellingham (Boys: Medway Wins 74-62), (Girls: Medway Wins 117-10)
Medfield @ Ashland (Boys: Medfield Wins 92-44), (Girls: Medfield Wins 75-61)
Millis @ Dover-Sherborn (Boys: DS Wins 98-38), (Girls: Millis Wins 69-67)
Hopkinton @ Norton (Boys: Hop Wins 99-37), (Girls: Hop Wins 84-52)

Boys Lacrosse
Medway – 10 @ Medfield – 11

Girls Lacrosse
Notre Dame Academy – 10 @ Westwood – 12
Medfield – 10 @ Medway- 9

Boys Tennis (3:30pm unless noted otherwise):
Westwood – 1 @ Hopkinton – 4
Medfield – 4 @ Ashland – 1
Barnstable – 2 @ Dover-Sherborn – 3
Medway – 3 @ Holliston – 2

Girls Tennis (3:30pm unless noted otherwise):
Hopkinton – 2 @ Westwood – 3
Ashland – 3 @ Medfield – 2
Holliston – 1 @ Medway – 4
Millis @ Whitinsville Christian DNR

Thursday May 4th
Baseball (3:45 unless noted otherwise):
Millis @ Medfield
Dover-Sherborn – 3 @ Westwood – 2
Hopkinton – 1 @ Ashland – 4
Norton – 7 @ Medway – 4 F/8 Innings

Softball (3:45 unless noted otherwise):
Millis – 2 @ Medfield – 8
Hopkinton – 6 @ Ashland – 4
Norton – 7 @ Medway – 0
Dover-Sherborn – 1 @ Westwood – 18

Boys Lacrosse (3:45 unless noted otherwise):
Catholic Memorial – 9 @ Westwood – 7
Ashland – 9 @ Hopkinton – 16

Girls Lacrosse (3:45 unless noted otherwise):
Old Colony @ Norton PPD 5/24 4pm

Girls Tennis (3:30pm unless noted otherwise)
Medfield – 5 @ Millis – 0
Ashland – 0 @ Hopkinton – 5
Medway – 3 @ Norton – 2
Westwood – 3 @ Dover-Sherborn – 2

Boys Tennis (3:30pm unless noted otherwise)
Norton – 0 @ Medway – 5
Hopkinton – 1 @ Ashland – 4
Dover-Sherborn – 4 @ Westwood – 1

Friday May 5th
Baseball (3:45 unless noted otherwise):
Holliston – 4 @ Bellingham – 1 (PPD to 5/7)

Softball (3:45 unless noted otherwise):
Holliston @ Bellingham PPD

Girls Lacrosse (3:45pm Unless Noted Otherwise)
Longmeadow @ Westwood 6pm
Ashland – 8 @ Hopkinton – 21
Dover-Sherborn – 11 @ Medway – 6
Medfield – 16 @ Holliston – 10
Dedham @ Norton 6pm

Boys Lacrosse (3:45pm Unless Noted Otherwise)
Westwood @ Bellingham
Medway – 9 @ Dover-Sherborn – 19
Dedham @ Norton 4pm

Saturday May 6th
Boys Lacrosse:
Medfield – 6 @ Duxbury – 11
Northbridge @ Norton PPD

Girls Lacrosse:
Newton North – 11 @ Dover-Sherborn – 18

Recommend this!

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*