Spring Sports Schedule: Mon April 10th – Sun April 16th

Monday April 10th
Baseball (3:45 unless noted otherwise):
Ashland – 4 @ Dover-Sherborn – 13
Bellingham – 4 @ Holliston – 2
Westwood – 7 @ Medway – 0

Softball (3:45 unless noted otherwise):
Ashland – 14 @ Dover-Sherborn – 2
Holliston – 5 @ Bellingham – 0

Boys Lacrosse:
Norton – 3 @ Rockland – 15

Girls Lacrosse:
Bellingham – 5 @ Milford – 19
Medway – 7 @ Westwood – 20
Hopkinton – 17 VS Holliston – 6
Norton – 8 @ Rockland – 7

Boys Tennis (3:30pm unless noted otherwise):
Ashand – 1 @ Dover-Sherborn – 4
Medway – 5 @ Blackstone-Milleville – 0

Girls Tennis (3:30pm unless noted otherwise):
Dover-Sherborn – 4 @ Ashland – 1
Blackstone-Milleville – 2 @ Medway – 3

Tuesday April 11th
Baseball (3:45 unless noted otherwise):
Bellingham – 4 @ Westwood – 7
Ashland – 4 @ Medway – 6
Norton – 6 @ Dover-Sherborn – 5 F/10 Innings
Millis @ Holliston PPD
Hopkinton – 4 @ Medfield – 5

Softball (3:45 unless noted otherwise):
Bellingham – 10 @ Westwood – 2
Ashland – 0 @ Medway – 1
Millis @ Holliston PPD
Hopkinton – 13 @ Medfield – 0
Acton-Boxborough – 1 @ Norton – 14

Boys Lacrosse: (3:45pm unless Noted Otherwise)
Westwood – 13 @ Medway – 18
Bellingham – 3 @ Dover-Sherborn – 16
Medfield – 16 @ Ashland – 4
Holliston – 5 @ Hopkinton – 13

Girls Lacrosse: (3:45pm unless Noted Otherwise)
Westwood – 7 @ Norwell – 8
Ashland – 6 @ Medfield – 17
Dover-Sherborn – 8 @ Algonquin – 7 F/ot
Hopkinton – 17  @ Holliston – 6

Boys Tennis (3:30pm unless noted otherwise):
Ashland – 2 @ Medway – 3
Norton – 0 @ Dover-Sherborn – 5
Hopkinton – 4 @ Medfield – 1

Girls Tennis (3:30pm unless noted otherwise):
Medway – 2 @ Ashland – 3
Dover-Sherborn – 5 @ Norton – 0
Holliston – 2 @ Millis – 3
Medfield – 2 @ Hopkinton – 3

Boys & Girls Outdoor Track (3:30pm unless noted otherwise)
Medway @ Hopkinton (Boys: Hop Wins 70-66) (Girls: Hop Wins 104-28)

Wednesday April 12th
Baseball (3:45 unless noted otherwise):
Norton – 3 @ Seekonk – 7
Holliston – 10 VS Millis – 5

Boys & Girls Outdoor Track (3:30pm unless noted otherwise)
Norton @ Westwood (Boys: Westwood Wins 97-39) (Girls: Norton Wins 70-66)
Dover-Sherborn @ Bellingham (Boys: DS Wins 81-55) (Girls: DS Wins 107-16)
Millis @ Ashland (Boys: Millis Wins)   (Girls: Ashland Wins 71-65)
Medfield @ Holliston (Boys: Medfield Wins 80-56) (Girls: Holliston Wins 84-52)

Girls Lacrosse
Medway – 12 VS Hopkinton – 10

Thursday April 13th
Baseball (3:45 unless noted otherwise):
Westwood – 13 @ Holliston – 5
Bellingham – 3 @ Ashland – 4
Dover-Sherborn – 9 @ Medfield – 1
Hopkinton – 2 @ Norton – 5
Medway – 2 @ Millis – 1

Softball (3:45 unless noted otherwise):
Westwood – 0 @ Holliston – 6
Bellingham – 2 @ Ashland – 9
Dover-Sherborn – 4 @ Medfield – 16 (F/5 Inn)
Hopkinton – 1 @ Norton – 0
Medway – 5 @ Millis – 0

Boys Lacrosse (3:45 unless noted otherwise):
Ashland – 10 @ Westwood – 15
Medfield – 23 @ Bellingham – 1
Holliston – 11 @ Dover-Sherborn – 12
Hopkinton – 9 @ Medway – 7

Girls Lacrosse (3:45 unless noted otherwise):
Westwood – 19 @ Ashland – 3
Bellingham – 2 @ Medfield – 14
Dover-Sherborn – 18 @ Holliston – 5
Medway – 12 @ Hopkinton – 10

Boys Tennis (3:30pm unless noted otherwise)
Westwood – 4 @ Holliston – 1
Dover-Sherborn – 5 @ Medfield – 0
Hopkinton – 5 @ Norton – 0

Girls Tennis (3:30pm unless noted otherwise)
Holliston – 0 @ Westwood – 5
Ashland – 3 @ Whitinsville Christian – 2
Medfield – 3 @ Dover-Sherborn – 2
Norton – 0 @ Hopkinton – 5
Millis @ Medway DNR

Boys Volleyball
Millis – 3 VS Greater New Bedford – 2

Friday April 14th
Girls Lacrosse
Bellingham – 8 @ Norton – 7 (F/OT)

Boys Lacrosse
Norton – 12 @ Bellingham – 9

Saturday April 15th
Boys Lacrosse:
Ashland – 19 @ Norton – 3
Medfield – 9 @ Ridge Field HS – 18

Sunday April 16th

Recommend this!

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*