Medfield Winter Schedule 2017-2018

View all non-listed Sports HERE!

Boys Basketball (All Games at 6:30 Unless Noted Otherwise)
Tue 12/12 VS Westwood
Fri 12/15 @ Holliston
Tue 12/19 @ Ashland
Fri 12/22 @ Bellingham
Wed 12/27 VS Norwell 5pm @ Hanover
Wed 1/3 @ Dover-Sherborn
Fri 1/5 VS Hopkinton
Tue 1/9 @ Norton
Fri 1/12 VS Dover-Sherborn
Tue 1/16 VS Medway
Fri 1/26 @ Westwood
Tue 1/30 VS Holliston
Fri 2/2 @ Dedham
Tue 2/6 VS Millis
Fri 2/9 @ Hopkinton
Tue 2/13 @ Medway
Fri 2/16 VS Norton
Mon 2/19 VS Rockland 6pm
Wed 2/21 TBD

Girls Basketball (All Games at 6:30 Unless Noted Otherwise)
Tue 12/12 @ Westwood
Fri 12/15 VS Holliston
Tue 12/19 VS Ashland
Fri 12/22 VS Bellingham
Wed 12/27 VS Ponte Verda 12:30pm (Disney Sports Tournament)
Fri 12/29 VS TBD (Disney Sports Tournament)
Fri 1/5 @ Hopkinton
Mon 1/8 @ Lincoln-Sudbury
Tue 1/9 VS Norton
Fri 1/12 @ Dover-Sherborn
Mon 1/15 VS Lincoln Sudbury 5pm
Thy 1/18 VS Walpole 5pm
Fri 1/26 VS Westwood
Tue 1/30 @ Holliston
Fri 2/2 VS Dedham
Tue 2/6 @ Millis
Fri 2/9 VS Hopkinton
Tue 2/13 VS Medway
Mon 2/19 @ Walpole 2pm

Boys Ice Hockey (All Games at 8pm Unless Noted Otherwise)
Sat 12/9 @ Ashland 7pm
Wed 12/13 VS Dedham 6pm
Sat 12/16 VS Norton 8:30pm
Wed 12/20 VS Hopkinton
Sat 12/23 @ Dover-Sherborn
Wed 1/3 @ Medway
Sat 1/6 VS Holliston
Wed 1/10 @ Westwood 6pm
Sat 1/13 VS Bellingham 4:30pm
Mon 1/15 VS Bishop Feeham 2:30pm
Thu 1/18 VS Ashland 8:30pm
Sat 1/20 @ Dedham 5:15pm
Sat 1/27 @ Hopkinton 6pm
Wed 1/31 VS Dover-Sherborn 6pm
Sat 2/3 VS Medway 8:30pm
Wed 2/7 @ Holliston 4:50pm
Sat 2/10 VS Westwood 6:30pm
Tue 2/20 @ Canton 5pm (Raynham Iceplex)
Thu 2/22 @ TBD (Raynham Iceplex)
Fri 2/23 VS Lynnfield 3pm

Girls Ice Hockey (All Games at 8:10pm Unless Noted Otherwise)
Sat 12/9 @ Medway 6:10pm
Mon 12/11 @ Shrewsbury 7:20pm
Wed 12/13 @ Pembroke 6pm
Sat 12/16 VS Westwood
Wed 12/20 @ Dedham 6:30pm
Thu 12/21 @ Wayland 7:30pm
Sat 12/23 VS Mansfield
Tue 12/26 @ Mansfield 3:30pm
Wed 12/27 VS Milton (Canton Ice House) TBD
Sat 12/30 VS TBD (Canton Ice House)
Wed 1/3 @ Dover-Sherborn 5:30pm
Sat 1/6 VS Medway
Wed 1/10 VS Whitman-Hanson 8pm
Mon 1/15 VS King Phillip 12pm
Wed 1/17 @ Canton 4pm
Sat 1/20 VS Stoughton
Sat 1/27 VS Franklin
Wed 1/31 @ Westwood 4pm
Sat 2/3 VS Dedham
Sat 2/17 VS Dover-Sherborn

Boys & Girls Indoor Track (All Games at 3:30 Unless Noted Otherwise)
Mon 12/11 VS Ashland & Norton 5:30pm @ Wheaton College
Wed 1/3 VS Medfield @ Hopkinton HS
Wed 1/10 VS Dover-Sherborn & Holliston @ Hopkinton HS
Mon 1/15 VS Bellingham & Ashland @ Wheaton College
Tue 1/23 VS Norton & Hopkinton
Sat 2/3 TVL Championship Meet 5pm

Boys & Girls Swimming (All Games at 3:30 Unless Noted Otherwise)
Fri 12/8 VS Hopkinton 3:45pm (Boys L 86-90), (Girls L 86-90)
Mon 12/11 @ Wayland 4pm (Boys L 69-96), (Girls L 73-91)
Wed 12/13 @ Dover-Sherborn 8pm (Boys & Girls Lose 78-95)
Tue 12/19 @ Westwood
Thu 12/21 VS Ashland 4:30pm
Tue 1/9 @ Holliston 8:30pm
Tue 1/16 VS Norton 3:45pm
Tue 1/23 @ Dedham 3:45pm
Fri 2/2 TVL Dive Meet 5pm @ Dedham
Sun 2/4 TVL Swim Meet 8am @ Keefe Tech

Recommend this!