2018 MIAA Boys & Girls Soccer Playoff Schedule

Boys Soccer
South Division 2
#9 North Attleborough (7-3-8) – 0 @ #8 Hopkinton (9-5-4) – 2 11/4
#8 Hopkinton (10-5-4) – 0 @ #1 Nauset (19-0-0) – 1 11/6
Hopkinton Ends Season 10-6-4

#10 Westwood (9-6-2) – 3 @ #7 Medfield (11-6-1) – 2 F/PK’s 11/4
Medfield Ends Season 11-7-1

#10 Westwood (10-6-2) – 3 @ #2 Greater New Bedford (15-2-2) – 2 11/7 
#10 Westwood (11-6-2) – 1 VS #11 Walpole (9-6-4) – 3 11/10 
Westwood Ends Season 11-7-2

South Division 3
#12 Dover-Sherborn (9-4-5) – 0 @ #5 Norton (13-2-2) – 1 11/4
Dover-Sherborn Ends Season 9-5-5

#13 Bishop Stang (9-5-2) – 0 @ #4 Medway (13-1-4)- 4 11/4

#5 Norton (14-2-2) – 2 @ #4 Medway (14-1-4) – 1 /Pk’s 11/6
Medway Ends Season 14-2-4

#5 Norton (15-2-2) – 3 VS #1 Norwell (18-0-3) – 1 11/8
#5 Norton (16-2-2) – 0 VS #3 Holliston (15-1-3) – 1 11/11
Norton Ends Season 16-3-2

D3 State Semi-Finals: South: Holliston (16-1-3) – 1 vs North: Wayland (13-3-4) – 2 11/14 
Holliston Ends Season 16-2-3

#14 Old Rochester (8-5-4) – 1 @ #3 Holliston (12-1-3) – 4 11/4
#6 Scituate (15-2-3) – 1 @ #3 Holliston (13-1-3) – 3 11/7
#3 Holliston (14-1-3) – 4 VS #2 Seekonk (16-0-4) – 1 11/9 

South Division 4
#17 Millis (2-15-1) – 3 @ #16 St. Johns Paul II (8-7-3) – 0 11/2
#17 Millis (3-15-1) – 0 @ #1 Nantucket (17-0-1) – 3
Millis Ends Season 3-16-1

Girls Soccer

South Division 2
#12 Duxbury (9-5-4) – 1 @ #5 Medway (14-3-2) – 3 11/4
#5 Medway (15-3-2) – 4 @ #4 Somerset-Berkley – 0 (13-2-2) 11/7

#9 Hopkinton (9-3-6) – 2 @ #8 Scituate (11-5-2) – 0 11/2
#9 Hopkinton (10-3-6) – 1 @ #1 Old Rochester (17-2-0) – 0 11/7
#9 Hopkinton (11-3-6) – 1 VS #5 Medway (16-3-2) – 0 11/10
Medway Ends Season 16-4-2

#18 Pembroke (8-7-4) – 0 @ #2 Holliston (15-1-2) – 2 11/4
#7 Dartmouth (13-4-2) – 0 @ #2 Holliston (16-1-2) – 5 11/7
#2 Holliston (17-1-2) – 0 VS #6 Notre Dame Academy (14-2-4) – 3 11/10
Holliston Ends Season 17-2-2

#9 Hopkinton (12-3-6) – 1 vs #6 Notre Dame Academy (15-2-4) – 0 11/12 

D2 State Championship: South: Hopkinton (13-3-6) VS North: Winchester (21-1-0) 11/17 @ Xaverian HS 12:30pm

#19 Milton (4-13-0) – 0 @ #14 Medfield (9-7-2) – 2 11/2
#14 Medfield (10-7-2) – 0 @ #3 Foxboro (14-1-3) – 1 11/4
Medfield Ends Season 10-8-2

South Division 3
#14 Dover-Sherborn (8-8-2) – 5 @ #3 Tri-County (13-4-3) – 0 11/3
#14 Dover-Sherborn (9-8-2) – 3 @ #6 East Bridgewater (10-4-2) – 0 11/5
#14 Dover-Sherborn (10-8-2) – 1 VS #10 Hanover (12-5-4) – 3 11/7
Dover-Sherborn Finishes Season 10-9-2

South Division 4
#11 St. John Paul II (8-6-2) – 0 @ #6 Millis (12-3-4) – 6 11/3
#14 Mashpee (10-9-1)- 0 VS #6 Millis (13-3-4) – 3 11/6
#6 Millis (14-3-4) – 1 VS #7 Cohasset (13-3-3) – 0 11/10

#6 Millis (15-3-4) – 2 vs #5 Hull (15-3-3) – 1 11/12

D4 State Semi-Finals: South: Millis (16-3-4) – 2 VS North: Amesbury (15-3-4) – 1 11/14 

D4 State Finals: South: Millis (17-3-4) VS West: Granby (16-5-1) 11/17  **4:30pm at St. John Prep in Danvers, MA**

Recommend this!