2017 Remaining Schedule Mon, May 15th – Sat May 27th

Westwood Wolverines
Baseball (3:45 unless noted otherwise)
Tue 5/16 @ Millis W 10-1 
Wed 5/17 VS Ashland W 10-2
Thu 5/18 VS Medfield L 6-7
Mon 5/22 @ Norton L 2-3
Tue 5/23 VS Hopkinton L 2-10

Boys Lacrosse
Mon 5/15 @ Foxboro W 9-8
Tue 5/16 @ Ashland W 16-11
Thu 5/18 6:00pm @ Hopkinton W 11-10
Mon 5/22 6:30pm VS Medfield L 7-18
Wed 5/24 6:30pm VS Holliston W 17-11

Girls Lacrosse
Wed 5/17 6:00PM VS Longmeadow L 10-15
Thu 5/18 3:45pm VS Hopkinton W 15-6
Mon 5/22 5:30pm @ Medfield W 20-3
Tue 5/23 5pm @ Holliston W 19-4
Wed 5/24 6pm @ Cohasset W 12-9

Softball
Tue 5/16 @ Millis L 6-7
Wed 5/17 @ Ashland W 14-5
Thu 5/18 VS Medfield L 3-5
Mon 5/22 @ Norton L 0-6
Tue 5/23 VS Hopkinton L 3-15
Wed 5/24 4pm VS Foxborough W 15-12

Boys Tennis
Wed 5/17 @ Ashland W 4-1
Thu 5/18 VS Medfield W 4-1
Mon 5/22 @ Norton W 4-1
Tue 5/23 VS Hopkinton W 3-2
Wed 5/24 VS Ashland W 3-2
Thu 5/25 VS Hopkinton

Girls Tennis
Thu 5/18 3:30pm @ Medfield W 4-1
Mon 5/22 VS Norton W 5-0
Tue 5/23 3:30pm @ Hopkinton W 3-2
Fri 5/26 3:45pm VS Millis

Bellingham Blackhawks

Baseball (3:45pm Unless Noted Otherwise)
Tue 5/16 @ Dover-Sherborn W 2-1
Wed 5/17 VS Hopkinton L 2-5
Sun 5/21 3PM @ Hopkinton W 5-4
Mon 5/22 VS Medfield W 10-9
Tue 5/23 VS Norton W 3-1
Sat 5/27 6:30pm VS Blackstone-Millville

Boys Lacrosse
Tue 5/16 3:30pm @ Blackstone Valley Tech L 3-16
Wed 5/17 3:45pm @ Norton L 12-13
Fri 5/19 6:30pm @ Ashland L 5-18
Mon 5/22 6:30pm @ Holliston L 6-17
Thu 5/25 VS Hopkinton L 2-14

Girls Lacrosse (3:45pm unless noted otherwise)
Tue 5/16 VS Medfield L 0-12
Wed 5/17 3:45pm VS Norton L 8-13
Fri 5/19 VS Ashland DNR
Mon 5/22 6:30pm VS Holliston L 5-12
Tue 5/23 6:30pm @ Medway L 4-23
Thu 5/25 6:30pm @ Hopkinton L 0-17

Softball (3:45pm unless noted otherwise)
Tue 5/16 @ Dover-Sherborn L 5-12
Wed 5/17 VS Hopkinton L 0-12
Sun 5/21 3PM @ Hopkinton L 5-10
Mon 5/22 VS Medfield W 6-3
Tue 5/23 VS Norton L 0-7
Sat 5/27 6:30pm VS Blackstone-Milleville

Ashland Clockers
Baseball (3:45pm unless noted otherwise)
Tue 5/16 @ Norton L 7-8
Wed 5/17 @ Westwood L 2-10
Thu 5/18 @ Hopkinton L 5-6
Tue 5/23 VS Millis W 17-13
Wed 5/24 @ Medfield W 12-1

Boys Lacrosse (3:45pm unless noted otherwise)
Tue 5/16 VS Westwood L 11-16
Fri 5/19 6:30pm VS Bellingham W 18-5
Mon 5/22 6:30pm @ Medway L 4-18
Wed 5/24 VS Nipmuc L 6-12

Girls Lacrosse
Tue 5/16 3:30pm @ Norton W 15-4
Thu 5/18 3:30pm @ Milford DNR
Fri 5/19 5PM @ Bellingham DNR
Mon 5/22 6:30pm VS Medway L 6-17

Softball (3:45pm Unless Noted Otherwise)
Tue 5/16 VS Natick @ W 4-2
Wed 5/17 VS Westwood L 5-14
Fri 5/19 @ Framingham DNR
Tue 5/23 VS Millis L 5-7
Wed 5/24 @ Medfield W 2-0
Fri 5/26 @ Norton

Boys Tennis (3:45pm Unless Noted Otherwise)
Tue 5/16 VS Westwood L 1-4
Wed 5/17 4pm @ Norton W 4-1
Thu 5/18 VS Hopedale L 1-4
Tue 5/23 3:30pm @ Medfield L 1-4
Wed 5/24 4:30pm @ Westwood L 2-3

Girls Tennis (3:45pm Unless Noted Otherwise)
Tue 5/16 @ Westwood L 0-5
Wed 5/17 4PM VS Whitinsville Christian L 2-3
Mon 5/22 3:30pm @ Millis W 3-2
Tue 5/23 VS Norton L 2-3
Wed 5/24 VS Medfield L 2-3
Thu 5/25 3:15pm @ Holliston

Dover-Sherborn Blue Raiders

Baseball (3:45pm Unless Noted Otherwise)
Wed 5/17 @ Medway W 3-0
Mon 5/22 6:30pm @ Holliston W 11-2
Wed 5/24 @ Millis W 5-0

Boys Lacrosse:
Wed 5/17 6:30pm VS Medfield L 9-10
Mon 5/22 @ Hopkinton W 18-8
Wed 5/24 4PM VS Franklin W 16-15 F/ot

Girls Lacrosse:
Tue 5/16 4pm VS Holliston W 15-4
Wed 5/17 5:30pm @ Medfield W 15-10
Mon 5/22 6:30pm VS Hopkinton W 12-9
Thu 5/25 3:15pm VS Medfield L 8-9

Softball: (3:45pm Unless Noted Otherwise)
Tue 5/16 VS Bellingham W 12-5
Wed 5/17 (Double Header) @ Medway L 14-0, L 12-0
Mon 5/22 @ Holliston L 0-14
Wed 5/24 @ Millis L 1-13 F/5

Boys Tennis: (3:30pm Unless Noted Otherwise)
Tue 5/23 3:00pm @ Holliston W 5-0
Tue 5/23 4:30pm VS Austin Prep W 4-1

Girls Tennis (3:30pm Unless Noted Otherwise)
Tue 5/16 VS Hopkinton W 4-1
Mon 5/22 VS Holliston W 5-0
Wed 5/24 VS Millis W 5-0

Holliston Panthers
Baseball (3:45 Unless Noted Otherwise)
Wed 5/17 @ Medfield W 12-7
Thu 5/18 VS Norton L 4-9
Mon 5/22 6:30pm VS Dover-Sherborn L 2-11
Wed 5/24 @ Medway L 1-7
Fri 5/26 VS Hopkinton

Boys Lacrosse (3:45 Unless Noted Otherwise)
Mon 5/15 @ Sharon W 13-4
Thu 5/18 6:30pm @ Medway L 10-18
Mon 5/22 6:30pm VS Bellingham W 17-6
Wed 5/24 5PM @ Westwood L 11-17

Girls Lacrosse (3:45 Unless Noted Otherwise)
Tue 5/16 4pm @ Dover-Sherborn L 4-15
Thu 5/18 6:30pm VS Medway L 8-13
Mon 5/22 6:30pm @ Bellingham W 12-5
Tue 5/23 VS Westwood L 4-19

Girls Softball (3:45 Unless Noted Otherwise)
Wed 5/17 @ Medfield W 2-1
Thu 5/18 VS Norton L 0-11
Mon 5/22 6:30 VS Dover-Sherborn W 14-0
Tue 5/23 4PM VS Mansfield L 0-4
Wed 5/24 @ Medway W 3-0

Boys Tennis (3:30 Unless Noted Otherwise)
Tue 5/16 VS Hopkinton L 0-5
Wed 5/17 @ Medfield L 1-4
Thu 5/18 VS Norton W 3-2
Tue 5/23 VS Dover-Sherborn  0-5
Wed 5/24 @ Medway L 2-3

Girls Tennis (3:30 Unless Noted Otherwise)
Wed 5/17 VS Medfield L 0-5
Thu 5/18 3:45pm @ Norton L 2-3
Mon 5/22 @ Dover-Sherborn L 0-5
Wed 5/24 @ Medway L 2-3
Thu 5/25 3:15 VS Ashland
Fri 5/26 @ Hopkinton

Hopkinton Hillers
Baseball (3:45 Unless Noted Otherwise)
Wed 5/17 @ Bellingham W 5-2
Thu 5/18 VS Ashland W 6-5
Fri 5/19 @ Millis L 8-9
Sun 5/21 3pm VS Bellingham L 4-5
Mon 5/22 VS Medway W 3-2
Tue 5/23 @ Westwood W 10-2
Sat 5/27 10AM VS Lincoln-Sudbury @ Natick HS
Sat 5/27 7PM VS ??? @ Hopkinton HS

Boys Lacrosse (3:45 Unless Noted Otherwise)
Mon 5/15 6:30 @ Medfield W 15-12
Tue 5/16 VS Medway W 11-10
Thu 5/18 6pm VS Westwood L 10-11
Mon 5/22 VS Dover-Sherborn L 8-18
Thu 5/25 5PM @ Bellingham W 14-2

Girls Lacrosse
Tue 5/16 6:30 VS Medway L 11-12 OT
Thu 5/18 6:15 @ Westwood L 6-15
Mon 5/22 6:30PM @ Dover-Sherborn L 9-12
Thu 5/25 6:30PM VS Bellingham W 17-0

Softball
Tue 5/16 @ Holliston W 10-2
Wed 5/17 @ Bellingham W 12-0
Fri 5/19 VS Millis W 6-3
Sun 5/21 3pm VS Bellingham W 10-5
Mon 5/22 VS Medway W 8-1
Tue 5/23 @ Westwood W 15-3
Sat 5/27 Noon VS Braintree

Boys Tennis
Tue 5/16 @ Holliston W 5-0
Thu 5/18 @ Natick W 3-2
Fri 5/19 2:45pm @ Whitinsville Christian DNR
Mon 5/22 VS Medway W 5-0
Tue 5/23 3:45 @ Westwood L 2-3

Girls Tennis
Tue 5/16 @ Dover-Sherborn L 1-4
Thu 5/18 VS Natick W 4-1
Mon 5/22 @ Medway W 5-0
Tue 5/23 VS Westwood L 2-3
Thu 5/25 VS Wellesley
Fri 5/26 VS Holliston

Medway Mustangs
Baseball (3:45pm Unless Noted Otherwise)
Mon 5/15 @ Medfield W 5-3
Wed 5/17 VS Dover-Sherborn L 0-3
Mon 5/22 @ Hopkinton L 2-3
Wed 5/24 VS Holliston W 7-1

Boys Lacrosse:
Mon 5/15 4pm VS Westborough W 13-6
Tue 5/16 3:45pm @ Hopkinton L 10-11
Thu 5/18 6:30 VS Holliston W 18-10
Mon 5/22 6:30 VS Ashland W 18-4

Girls Lacrosse:
Mon 5/15 3:30pm @ Mansfield W 10-5
Tue 5/16 6:30pm VS Hopkinton W 12-11 F/ot
Thu 5/18 6:30 @ Holliston W 13-8
Mon 5/22 6:30 @ Ashland W 16-7
Tue 5/23 6:30 VS Bellingham W 23-4
Wed 5/24 6:30 @ Medfield L 8-11

Softball (3:45 Unless Noted Otherwise)
Wed 5/17 3:30 VS Dover-Sherborn W 14-0
Wed 5/17 5:30 VS Dover-Sherborn W 12-0
Mon 5/22 @ Hopkinton L 1-8
Wed 5/24 VS Holliston L 0-3

Boys Tennis (3:30 Unless Noted Otherwise)
Thu 5/18 VS Blackstone-Millville W 4-1
Mon 5/22 @ Hopkinton L 0-5
Wed 5/24 VS Holliston W 3-2
Wed 5/24 VS Milford W 5-0

Girls Tennis (3:30 Unless Noted Otherwise)
Thu 5/18 @ Blackstone-Millville W 4-1
Mon 5/22 VS Hopkinton L 0-5
Wed 5/24 @ Holliston W 3-2

Medfield Warriors
Baseball: (3:45pm Unless Noted Otherwise)
Mon 5/15 VS Medway L 3-5
Wed 5/17 VS Holliston L 7-12
Thu 5/18 @ Westwood W 7-6
Mon 5/22 @ Bellingham L 9-10
Wed 5/24 VS Ashland L 1-12
Fri 5/26 @ Wellesley

Boys Lacrosse: (6:30pm Unless Noted Otherwise)
Mon 5/15 VS Hopkinton L 12-15
Wed 5/17 @ Dover-Sherborn W 10-9
Sat 5/20 7PM VS Pinkerton Academy W 13-12
Mon 5/22 @ Westwood W 18-7
Thu 5/25 6PM @ Boston College HS L 11-9

Girls Lacrosse (5:30pm Unless Noted Otherwise)
Wed 5/17 VS Dover-Sherborn L 10-15
Fri 5/19 6PM VS Norwell L 7-12
Mon 5/22 VS Westwood L 3-20
Wed 5/24 6:30PM VS Medway W 11-8
Thu 5/25 3:15pm @ Dover-Sherborn W 9-8

Softball (3:45 Unless Noted Otherwise)
Mon 5/15 VS Medway L 2-3
Wed 5/17 VS Holliston L 1-2
Thu 5/18 @ Westwood W 5-3
Mon 5/22 @ Bellingham L 3-6
Wed 5/24 VS Ashland L 0-2
Sat 5/27 11AM @ Dedham

Boys Tennis (3:30 Unless Noted Otherwise)
Mon 5/15 VS Medway W 5-0
Wed 5/17 VS Holliston W 4-1
Thu 5/18 3:45pm @ Westwood L 1-4
Mon 5/22 (Double Header) VS Xaverian Brothers w 3-0, W 3-1
Tue 5/23 VS Ashland W 4-1

Girls Tennis (3:30 Unless Noted Otherwise)
Mon 5/15 @ Medway W 4-1
Wed 5/17 @ Holliston W 5-0
Thu 5/18 VS Westwood L 1-4
Wed 5/24 @ Ashland W 3-2

Millis Mohawks
Baseball (3:45 Unless Noted Otherwise)
Tue 5/16 VS Westwood L 1-10
Wed 5/17 VS Norton L 2-13
Fri 5/19 VS Hopkinton W 9-8
Sat 5/20 11AM @ Hull DNR
Tue 5/23 @ Ashland L 13-17
Wed 5/24 VS Dover-Sherborn L 0-5

Softball (3:45 Unless Noted Otherwise)
Tue 5/16 VS Westwood W 7-6
Fri 5/19 @ Hopkinton L 3-6
Tue 5/23 @ Ashland W 7-5
Wed 5/24 VS Dover-Sherborn W 13-1 F/5
Sat 5/27 11AM Tournament: VS Brockton HS @ Cardinal Spellman

Girls Tennis (3:30 Unless Noted Otherwise)
Wed 5/17 3:45pm @ Norton L 1-4
Mon 5/22 VS Ashland L 2-3
Wed 5/24 @ Dover-Sherborn L 0-5
Thu 5/25 VS Dedham
Fri 5/26 3:45pm @ Westwood

Norton Lancers
Baseball: (3:45pm Unless Noted Otherwise)
Tue 5/16 VS Ashland W 8-7 F/11 Innings
Wed 5/17 @ Millis W 13-2
Thu 5/18 @ Holliston W 9-4
Mon 5/22 VS Westwood W 3-2
Tue 5/23 @ Bellingham L 1-3
Wed 5/24 4PM @ Martha’s Vineyard L 1-2
Fri 5/26 3:30pm VS Seekonk

Boys Lacrosse: (3:45pm Unless Noted Otherwise)
Mon 5/15 5:15PM VS Taunton W 14-2
Wed 5/17 VS Bellingham W 13-12 OT
Thu 5/18 @ Stoughton L 5-9
Sun 5/21 5:30pm VS Northbridge L 8-20
Mon 5/22 5PM VS Attleboro L 6-17
Wed 5/24 4:30pm @ Norwood L 9-12
Thu 5/25 VS Rockland

Girls Lacrosse (3:45pm Unless Noted Otherwise)
Mon 5/15 3:30PM VS Taunton L 6-14
Tue 5/16 3:30PM VS Ashland L 4-15
Wed 5/17 @ Bellingham W 13-8
Mon 5/22 3:30PM VS Attleboro L 8-9
Tue 5/23 4:00PM VS North Attleboro L 5-16
Wed 5/24 VS Old Colony W 15-8
Thu 5/25 @ Rockland

Softball (3:45 Unless Noted Otherwise)
Tue 5/16 3:30pm VS Somerset Berkley W 2-0
Wed 5/17 4PM @ Middleboro W 17-0
Thu 5/18 @ Holliston W 11-0
Mon 5/22 VS Westwood W 6-0
Tue 5/23 @ Bellingham W 7-0
Wed 5/24 4PM @ Acton-Boxborough W 1-0
Fri 5/26 VS Ashland

Boys Tennis (3:45 Unless Noted Otherwise)
Wed 5/17 4PM VS Ashland L 1-4
Thu 5/18 3:30pm @ Holliston L 2-3
Mon 5/22 VS Westwood L 1-4
Wed 5/24 VS Dedham

Girls Tennis (3:45 Unless Noted Otherwise)
Wed 5/17 VS Millis W 4-1
Thu 5/18 VS Holliston W 3-2
Mon 5/22 @ Westwood L 0-5
Tue 5/23 @ Ashland W 3-2
Wed 5/24 @ Dedham

Recommend this!

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*